DDYFA
DDYFA - Logo

DDYFA

Dundee and District Youth Football Association

DDYFA
9 aside and 7 aside fixtures
25th October 2020


John Manzie 9aside League
Division 1
St Andrews Colts v Dryburgh Athletic - Tom Morris 11.00am
Arbroath Lads v Blairgowrie - Arbroath H/S 10.30am
DUSC v Monifieth Blues - Craigie Astro 10.30am
Broughty UTD Pumas v Broughty UTD Pans - St Saviours 1.00pm
Fairmuir v Ferry Athletic - Graham Street 1.00pm
Dundee West Royals v Dundee West Reds - Charlotte St 1.00pm
Free – Montrose Youth
 
Division 2
Kirriemuir Thistle v Dundee West Yellows - Martin Park 1.00pm
ACSC v Forfar Athletic CFC- Hercules Den 1.00pm
Douglas Youth v Monifieth Reds - Claypotts 1.00pm
Montrose Vics v Carnoustie - Kenny Park 1.00pm
Newtyle UTD v Mearns Youth - Newtyle Park 1.00pm
DUSC Lions v Dundee Sporting - Monymusk Park 1.00pm
Brechin v Riverside CSC - Brechin 1.00pm

  1. Teamlines are to be sent to the league secretary within 3 days of the match, either by email or post, NO PHOTOGRAPHS ACCEPTED.
  2. The game is two halves of 30 minutes ONLY.
  3. A size 4 football is to be used.
  4. Keepers are not allowed to kick the ball directly from their hands.
  5. Pass back rule, offside rules are in force. With throw ins rather than kicking the ball from the side-line.
  6. Coaches are to referee the games; it is advised that 1 coach from each team referee a half each.
  7. No player can move between teams in one club.

Jim Falconer u10s League

Mearns Youth v Arbroath Lads - Old Academy 11.00am
St Andrews Colts v Fairmuir - St Andrews Observatory 11.00am
Broughty UTD v Montrose Youth - Orchard park 11.00am
Carnoustie Panmure v Newtyle UTD - Carnoustie 11.00am
Dryburgh Athletic v Ferry Athletic Yellows - Myrekirk 11.00am
Dundee West v riverside CSC - Charlotte St 11.00am
Ferry Athletic Blues v ACSC - Dawson Park 11.00am
Forfar Athletic CFC v DUSC - Forfar 11.00am
Kirriemuir Thistle v Dundee Celtic - Martin Park 11.00am
Monifieth Athletic v Brechin City Youths - Riverview 11.00am
Dundee Sporting v Douglas Youth - Old Glams Rd 11.00am

  1. The 1st game ko at set time beside fixture – duration is 2x25 min halves.
  2. The second game once ALL players have left from the 1st match. No players can play in both games.
  3. Teamlines are to be sent to the league secretary within 3 days of the match, either by email or post, NO PHOTOGRAPHS ACCEPTED.
  4. A size 4 football is to be used.
  5. Retreating lines are to be in place.
  6. Pass backs to the keeper are allowed.
  7. All free kicks outside penalty area are indirect.
  8. Coaches are to referee both games.
  9. Kick ins from side-lines are to be used, with opponents six meters from side-line.
  10. No player can move between teams in one club.

Chippy Lowe u9s League
ACSC v Arbroath Lads - Hercules Den 11.00am
Brechin City Youths v Kirriemuir Thistle - Brechin 11.00am
Broughty UTD v Ferry Athletic - Orchard Park 11.00am
Dundee Celtic v Dryburgh - Lochee Park 11.00am
Dundee West Reds v Dundee West Royals - Charlotte St 11.00am
Fairmuir v Riverside CSC - Graham St 11.00am
Forfar Athletic CFC v Montrose Youth - Forfar 11.00am
Maryfield UTD v Douglas Youth - Fairmuir Park 11.00am
Carnoustie Panmure v Monifieth Athletic  - Carnoustie  11.00am
Free : DUSC, Dundee Sporting

  1. The 1st game ko at set time beside fixture – duration is 2x20 min halves.
  2. The second game once ALL players have left from the 1st match. No players can play in both games.
  3. Teamlines are to be sent to the league secretary within 3 days of the match, either by email or post, NO PHOTOGRAPHS ACCEPTED.
  4. A size 4 football is to be used.
  5. Retreating lines are to be in place.
  6. Pass backs to the keeper are allowed.
  7. All free kicks outside penalty area are indirect.
  8. Coaches are to referee both games.
  9. Kick ins from side-lines are to be used, with opponents six meters from side-line.
  10. No player can move between teams in one club.

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Permit

Please see News article on how to appl for permits

Calander

Next scheduled league games are 18th October

Our Sponsors...