DDYFA
DDYFA - Logo

DDYFA

Dundee and District Youth Football Association

DDYFA
11 aside fixtures 25th October 2020


U/13s Cafe Royale League
Dundee West Red v Broughty United Pumas (G Christie) Downfield - 10.30
DUSC v Dundee West Royal (D Henderson) Craigie 3G - 12.30
Arbroath Lads v Fairmuir Navy (M Reid) Arbroath H/S - 12.30
Ferry Athletic v Carnoustie Panmure (C Ritchie) Dawson Park - 12.30
Forfar Athletic CFC v Fairmuir Tans (J McCunnie) Lunanhead - 12.30 


U/13s J Clenaghan League
Brechin City Youths v Dundee West Yellow (C Hancox) Brechin - 12.30
Dundee Celtic v Montrose Youths (S Brunton) Lochee Park - 12.30
Riverside v Monifieth Athletic (B Strachan) As Arr - 12.30
Kirriemuir Thistle v Dryburgh Athletic (W Mills) Martin Park- 10.30


U/13s P Gibson League
ACSC Panthers v Dundee Sporting Black (A Goodall) Hercules Den - 10.30
Pitfour v ACSC (D Lawson) St Madoes - 12.30
Dundee Thistle v Jeanfield Swifts (J Sutcliffe) Claypotts - 12.30
Broughty United Panthers v St James. (P Boag) Monifieth H/S - 10.30
Dundee Sporting Blue v Douglas Youth (J Tindall) Old Glamis Rd - 10.30


U/14s D S Rennie League
Carnoustie Panmure v Dundee Celtic (W Geekie) Carnoustie - 12.30
Brechin City Youths v DUSC (C Hancox) Brechin - 2pm
ACSC v Dundee West Yellow (D Lyons) Hercules Den - 12.30
Montrose Youths v Ferry Athletic (H Petrov) Montrose - 12.30
Dundee West Royal v Dundee West Red (P Reid) Downfield - 10.30
Monifieth Athletic v Broughty United (D Coleman) Riverview - 12.30 


U/14s Watson McInally League
Dundee Thistle v Arbroath Lads (E Boylan) Claypotts - 10.30
Dryburgh Athletic v Letham SC (R Alexander) South Rd - 12.30
DUSC Lions v Riverside (A Finnigan) Craigie 3G - 2pm
Forfar Athletic CFC v Fairmuir (H Fairweather) Forfar - 12.30
Kirriemuir Thistle v Newtyle United (W Mills) Martin Park - 12.30
 
Free: St Andrews Colts


U/15s G Taylor League
Dundee Sporting Club v Forfar Athletic CFC (J Kelly) Old Glamis Rd - 12.30
Monifieth Athletic v DUSC (D Coleman) Riverview - 2pm
Dryburgh Athletic v Montrose Vics (R Alexander) South Rd - 2pm
Dundee West Royal v Dundee West Red. (P Reid) Downfield - 12.30
Letham v Ferry Athletic (V Stoyanov) Seven Acres - 12.30
Montrose Youth v Broughty United Pumas (H Petrov) Kenny Park - 2pm


U/15s W Mills League
Dundee Celtic v Fairmuir (S Ferrier) Lochee Park - 12.30
Carnoustie Panmure v Broughty Panther (A Kuzev) Carnoustie - 2pm
Dundee Thistle v Arbroath Harp. (M Farmer) Claypotts - 12.30
Crieff Jnrs v St Andrews Colts (S McKimmie) As Arr - 12.30
Mearns Youth v Brechin City Youths (M Anderson) Old Academy - 12.30
Riverside v Pitfour (R Dittrich) As Arr - 12.30
 
Free: Cupar Colts.


U/16s Maryfield League
Maryfield United v Montrose Youth (M Crawford) Fairmuir Park - 12.30
Ferry Athletic v Dundee Sporting Club (C McRae) Dawson Park - 12.30
Monifieth Athletic v Riverside (K Riddell) Riverview - 2pm
Fairmuir v Carnoustie Panmure (B Archibald) Graham St - 12.30
Pitfour v Forfar Athletic CFC (D Lawson) St Madoes - 2pm


U/16s Bodycare Complementary Clinics League
Abernethy v DUSC (J Kinnon) Victory Park - 12.30
Crieff Jnrs v Dundee Thistle (S McKimmie) Strathearn Campus - 2pm
St Johns v Letham (W Grieve) North Inch - 10.30
Broughty United v Mearns Youth (K Higgins) St Saviours - 12.30
 
Free: St Andrews Colts, ACSC


U/17s Dave Pullar League
East Craigie Swifts v Dundee West (M Traynor) Craigie Park - 2pm
Dundee Celtic v Ferry Athletic (J Rice) Lochee - 2pm
Forfar Athletic CFC v Jeanfield Swifts (S Phillip) Forfar - 2pm
 
Free: Monifieth


U/17s Fiona Thomson League
Montrose Youth v Broughty United (A Cook) Kenny Park - 2pm
Kirriemuir Thistle v ACSC (G Bowman) Martin Park - 2pm
Dundee North End v Riverside Tayport (M Crawford) Fairmuir - 2pm
 
Free: DUSC


U/19s President League
Riverside Tayport v Monifieh O3 (B Strachan) As Arr - 2pm
Letham v Forfar Athletic CFC (V Stoyanov) Seven Acres - 2pm
Carnoustie v Monifieth O2 (D Shepherd) Carnoustie - 2pm
Broughty v Ferry Athletic Blues (D Fearn) Monifieth H/S - 2PM
Fairmuir v Ferry Athletic (B Archibald) Graham St - 2pm
Forfar Albion v Dundee Downfield West (G Ewing) Forfar - 2pm
 
Free: Bridge of Earn

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Permit

Please see News article on how to appl for permits

Calander

Next scheduled league games are 18th October

Our Sponsors...